2019

January

 

Micah Drew - January 19 - Ed Jacoby Invite (3,000m) - 8:50.66 - 1st Place

Megan Lacy - January 21 - Humana Rock ’n’ Roll Arizona Half Marathon - 1:16:46 - 5th Place

 

March

 

Sam Diaz - March 4 - Napa Valley Half Marathon - 1:15:43 - 1st Place

Kinsey Middleton - Woodlands Half Marathon - 1:15:30 - 1st Place

Emma Bates - March 17 - United NYC Half Marathon - 1:11:13 - 4th Place

 

April

 

Erik Teig - April 16 - Boston Marathon - 2:28:32 - 75th Place

Megan Lacy - April 21 - Race to Robie Creek Half Marathon - 1:25:17 (course record) - 1st Place

Kristen Findley - April 21 - Race to Robie Creek Half Marathon - 1:30:24 - 2nd Place

Erik Teig - April 21 - Race to Robie Creek Half Marathon - 7th Place

Kinsey Middleton - April 21 - Vancouver Sun Run - 32:46 2nd Place

Emma Bates - April 9 - Credit Union Cherry Blossom Ten Mile Run - 52:18 - 6th Place

 

May

 

Emma Bates - May 3 - Silo Half Marathon - 1:16:38 - 1st Place

Sam Diaz -May 3 - Silo Half Marathon - 1:17:29 - 3rd Place

Emma Bates - May 6 USATF Half Marathon (UPMC Health Plan Pittsburgh Half Marathon) - 1:11:13 - 3rd Place

Mick Iacofano - May 6 - USATF Half Marathon (UPMC Health Plan Pittsburgh Half Marathon) - 1:04:42 - 9th Place

Emma Bates - May 11 - USATF 25k (Amway River Bank Run) - 1:23:51 - 1st Place

Megan Lacy - May 11 - USATF 25k (Amway River Bank Run) - 1:29:38 - 9th Place

Mick Iacofano - May 11 - USATF 25k (Amway River Bank Run) - 1:17:46 - 9th Place

Sam Diaz - May 11 - USATF 25k (Amway River Bank Run) - 1:31:12 - 13th Place

 

June

 

Emma Bates - June 8 - USATF 10k (NYRR New York Mini 10k) - 32:41 - 4th Place

Gabe Harm - June 11 - Portland Track Festival (1500m) - 3:57 - 2nd Place (Section 2)

Micah Drew - June 11 Portland Track Festival (5,000m) - 15:03 - 14th Place

Kristen Findley - June 23 - Grandma’s Marathon - 2:40:24 - 16th Place

Megan Lacy - June 23 - Grandma’s Marathon - 2:39:08 - 12th Place

 

 

July

‚Äč

Mick Iacofano - July 15 - Utica Boilermaker 15k - 47:00 - 21st Place

Grayson Murphy - July 15 - Utica Boilermaker 15k - 51:11 - 7th Place

Grayson Murphy - July 24 - Deseret News 10k - 32:47.0 - 1st Place

Minttu Hukka - July 25 - Meripaivajuoksu 15k - 53:40 (course record) - 1st Place

Zakk Hess - July 27 - Clyde Savannah 5k - 15:45 1st Place

 

August

 

Grayson Murphy - August 25 - Sun Valley Cirque Series - 1:26:04 - 1st Place

Kristen Findley - August 25 - Sun Valley Cirque Series - 1:38:14 - 3rd Place

Bob Pollman - August 28 - Pikes Peak Marathon - 5:47:51 - 1st in age group (M55-59)

 

September

 

Emma Bates - September 1 - Payette Lake Run (30k) - 1:45:34 - 1st place

Kinsey Middleton - September 1 - Payette Lake Run (30k) - 1:47:55 - 2nd Place

Micah Drew - September 1 - Payette Lake Run (30k) - 1:47:13 - 2nd Place

Erik Teig - September 1 - Payette Lake Run (30k) - 1:42:55 - 1st Place

Sam Diaz - September 1 - Payette Lake Run (30k) - 1:57:59 - 3rd Place

Franny Zander - September 1 - Payette Lake Run (30k) - 2:01:54 - 4th Place

Eliot Bailey - September 1 - Payette Lake Run (9k) - 51:57 - 2nd Place

Lucas Felton - September 1 - Payette Lake Run (5k) - 18:18 - 2nd Place

 

Grayson Murphy - September 29 - US Mountain Running Championships - 1:01:44 - 1st Place

Kristen Findley - September 29 - US Mountain Running Championships - 3rd Place

 

October

 

Megan Lacy - October 6 - USATF 10 Mile Champs (Twin Cities in Motion 10 Mile) - 57:18 - 24th Place

Grayson Murphy - October 6 - USATF 10 Mile Champs (Twin Cities in Motion 10 Mile) - 54:51 - 12th Place

Franny Zander - October 6 - Twin Cities in Motion Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon - 2:58:59 - 27th Place

Emma Bates - October 13 - Bank of America Chicago Marathon - 2:25:27 - 4th Place

Sam Diaz - October 13 - Bank of America Chicago Marathon - 2:41:02 - 27th Place

 

November

 

IDP  Men & Women’s Teams - November 9 - Snake River Association Club XC Regionals - 1st Place

Erik Teig - November 10 - Monterey Half Marathon - 1:06:20 - 14th Place

Greg Montgomery - November 10 - Monterey Half Marathon - 1:05:34 - 9th Place

Zach Perrin - November 10 - Monterey Half Marathon - 1:06:10 - 12th Place

Grayson Murphy - November 15 - World Mountain Running Champs - 1:14:28 - 1st Place

 

Greg Montgomery - November 28 - Boise Turkey Day 5k - 14:24 - 2nd Place 

Andrew Rafla - November 28 - Boise Turkey Day 5k - 14:36 - 3rd Place

Mick Iacofano - November 28 - Boise Turkey Day 5k - 14:36 - 4th Place

David Elliot - November 28 - Boise Turkey Day 5k - 14:22 - 1st Place

 

December

 

Erik Teig - December 8 - California International Marathon - 2:19:32 - 49th Place

Micah Drew - December 8 - California International Marathon - 2:33:21 - 218th Place

©2019 by Idaho Distance Project